WAGO 852-103 Network Switch

2176276 MFG #: 852-103
$468.35 / EA
Usually Ships within 5-8 Days
  • Baud rate: Copper cable: 10/100 Mbit/s; Fiber optic:100 Mbit/s
  • Color: Black
  • Communication standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T || IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX || IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Configuration options: DIP switch for signal contact
  • Conformity marking: CE
  • Connection technology: 1 x Built-in male connector: 231-436/001-000; included female connector (MCS Connectors): 231-106/026-000, Copper cable: 8 x RJ-45; Fiber optic: 2 x SFP; LC fiber-optic connector
  • Controls: 12 x DIP switch: Alarm function power supplies and ports 1 … 10
  • Country of origin: TW
  • Customs tariff number: 85176200000
  • Depth from upper edge of DIN-rail: 120 mm / 4.724 inch
  • Diagnostics: Signal contact
  • EMC emission of interference: Per EN 61000-6-4
  • EMC immunity to interference: Per EN 61000-6-2
  • Fire load: 0.000 MJ
  • GTIN: 4045454665951
  • Height: 162 mm / 6.378 inch
  • Housing material: Aluminum
  • Indicators: Device: LED (PWR, RPS) green: Power supply (primary), redundant power supply (secondary); LED (ALM) red: Alarm; LED (LNK/ACT, 100) green, LED (OFFLINE) red: Status fiber optic ports; per port: LED (100, LNK/ACT) green: Status 100 Mbps, LNK/ACT ports 1 … 8
  • Jumbo frame size: 1536 Byte
  • MAC table (size): 2000 addresses
  • Mounting type: DIN-35 rail
  • Number of 100Base-FX ports: 2
  • Number of 100Base-TX ports: 8
  • Optical fiber type: Single-mode and multi-mode
  • Packaging type: BOX
  • Packet throughput: 148800 pkt/s
  • Power consumption (max.): 6.08 W
  • Power consumption typ. (24 V): 5.76 W
  • Protection type: IP30
  • Redundancy function: Redundant DC power supply
  • Relative humidity (without condensation): 0.95
  • Shock resistance: Per IEC 60068-2-27
  • Supply voltage: DC 9 … 48 V; Cable length:< 3 m
  • Surrounding air temperature (operation): -40 … 70 °C (UL max. +60 °C)
  • Surrounding air temperature (storage): -40 … 85 °C
  • Switching mode: Store‐and‐forward; non-blocking
  • Transmission medium (communication/fieldbus): Copper cable: Cat. 5 or higher, 100 m maximum cable length; Fiber optic: FX Multi-Mode, LX Single-Mode
  • Vibration resistance: Per IEC 60068-2-6
  • Weight: 922.000 g
  • Width: 50 mm / 1.969 inch

Industrial unmanaged switch; 8 - 10/100 Mb/s RJ45 ports; 2 100 Mb/s Fiber Optic ports