WAGO 852-1417 Network Switch

2349248 MFG #: 852-1417
$496.03 / EA
Usually Ships within 5-8 Days
  • Baud rate: Copper cable: 10/1000 Mbit/s; Fiber optic:1000 Mbit/s
  • Color: Black
  • Communication standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T || IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX || IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T || IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX || IEEE 802.3x Flow Control || IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) || IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet (PoE+) || IEEE 802.1p Prioritization
  • Conformity marking: CE
  • Connection technology: 1 x Built-in male connector: 231-432/001-000; included female connector (MCS Connectors): 2231-102/026-000, Copper cable: 5 x RJ-45; Fiber optic: 2 x SFP; LC fiber-optic connector
  • Country of origin: TW
  • Customs tariff number: 85176200000
  • Depth from upper edge of DIN-rail: 120 mm / 4.724 inch
  • EMC emission of interference: Per EN 61000-6-4
  • EMC immunity to interference: Per EN 61000-6-2
  • Fire load: 0.000 MJ
  • GTIN: 4055143727143
  • Height: 160 mm / 6.299 inch
  • Housing material: Sheet steel
  • Indicators: Device: LED (PWR) green: Power supply; LED (SFP) green: Status of fiber optic ports; LED (PoE 1 … 4) green: Power over Ethernet; per port: LED (1000, LNK/ACT) green: Status 1000 Mbit/s, LNK/ACT ports 1 … 5
  • Jumbo frame size: 10000 Byte
  • MAC table (size): 8000 addresses
  • Mounting type: DIN-35 rail
  • Number of 1000Base SX/LX ports: 2
  • Number of 1000BASE-T ports: 5
  • Optical fiber type: Single-mode and multi-mode
  • Packaging type: BOX
  • Power consumption (max.): 134 W
  • Protection type: IP30
  • Relative humidity (without condensation): 0.95
  • Shock resistance: Per IEC 60068-2-27
  • Supply voltage: DC 24 … 57 V
  • Surrounding air temperature (operation): -40 … 70 °C
  • Surrounding air temperature (storage): -40 … 80 °C
  • Topology: Star
  • Transmission medium (communication/fieldbus): Copper cable: Cat. 5e or higher, 100 m maximum cable length; Fiber optic: SX Multi-Mode, LX Single-Mode
  • Vibration resistance: Per IEC 60068-2-6
  • Weight: 780.000 g
  • Width: 50 mm / 1.969 inch

Industrial unmanaged ECO switch; 5 - 10/100/1000 Mb/s RJ45 ports; 2 - 1000 Mb/s Fiber Optic ports; Extended temperature range